Toshio Furukawa

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1946-07-16

Place of Birth
Tochigi, Japan

Also Known As
古川 登志夫

Toshio Furukawa

Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam A New Translation III: Love is the Pulse of the Stars

2006

Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam A New Translation III: Love is the Pulse of the Stars

6.6

Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge

1991

Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge

6.6

Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods

2014

Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods

6.6

Dragon Ball Z: Broly – The Legendary Super Saiyan

1993

Dragon Ball Z: Broly – The Legendary Super Saiyan

7.2

They Were Eleven

1986

They Were Eleven

7.3

Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone

1989

Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone

6.2

Urusei Yatsura 3: Remember My Love

1985

Urusei Yatsura 3: Remember My Love

5.0

Dragon Ball: Yo! Son Goku and His Friends Return!!

2008

Dragon Ball: Yo! Son Goku and His Friends Return!!

6.3

Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might

1990

Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might

6.3

Dragon Ball Z: Lord Slug

1991

Dragon Ball Z: Lord Slug

6.0

Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Cooler

1992

Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Cooler

6.6

Dragon Ball Z: Super Android 13!

1992

Dragon Ball Z: Super Android 13!

6.5

Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound

1993

Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound

6.7

Fist of the North Star

1991

Fist of the North Star

7.2

Mobile Suit Gundam I

1981

Mobile Suit Gundam I

6.7

Mobile Suit Gundam II: Soldiers of Sorrow

1981

Mobile Suit Gundam II: Soldiers of Sorrow

7.0

Mobile Suit Gundam III: Encounters in Space

1982

Mobile Suit Gundam III: Encounters in Space

6.9

Urusei Yatsura: Only You

1983

Urusei Yatsura: Only You

6.9

Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest Is the Sea of Stars

1988

Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest Is the Sea of Stars

7.9

Maison Ikkoku: The Final Chapter

1988

Maison Ikkoku: The Final Chapter

6.5

Metropolis

2002

Metropolis

6.9

Urusei Yatsura 2: Beautiful Dreamer

1984

Urusei Yatsura 2: Beautiful Dreamer

7.3

Area 88

2006

Area 88

6.6

Urusei Yatsura: Inaba the Dreammaker

1987

Urusei Yatsura: Inaba the Dreammaker

8.0

Dragon Ball Z: Atsumare! Goku's World

1992

Dragon Ball Z: Atsumare! Goku's World

6.1

The Phoenix: Karma Chapter

1986

The Phoenix: Karma Chapter

6.7

Violent Encounter with the Steel Demons

1987

Violent Encounter with the Steel Demons

4.5

Lily C.A.T.

1987

Lily C.A.T.

6.2

Dr. Slump and Arale-chan: Hoyoyo, Great Round-the-World Race

1983

Dr. Slump and Arale-chan: Hoyoyo, Great Round-the-World Race

8.0

Dr. Slump and Arale-chan: Hoyoyo, Great Round-the-World Race

1983

Dr. Slump and Arale-chan: Hoyoyo, Great Round-the-World Race

8.0

Space Fantasia 2001 Nights

1987

Space Fantasia 2001 Nights

9.0

Dragon Ball Z Side Story: Plan to Eradicate the Saiyans

1993

Dragon Ball Z Side Story: Plan to Eradicate the Saiyans

6.1

Patlabor 2: The Movie

1993

Patlabor 2: The Movie

7.1

Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion

2008

Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion

7.6

Run Melos!

1981

Run Melos!

0.0

Space Battleship Yamato: The New Voyage

1979

Space Battleship Yamato: The New Voyage

0.0

Urusei Yatsura 4: Lum the Forever

1986

Urusei Yatsura 4: Lum the Forever

6.2

Lupin the Third: The Fuma Conspiracy

2003

Lupin the Third: The Fuma Conspiracy

6.8

Patlabor: The Movie

1989

Patlabor: The Movie

6.5

Wizardry

1991

Wizardry

0.0

Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F'

2015

Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F'

6.7

Saint Seiya: Warriors of the Final Holy Battle

1989

Saint Seiya: Warriors of the Final Holy Battle

6.0

Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest

1990

Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest

6.0

Hyper Psychic Geo Garaga

1989

Hyper Psychic Geo Garaga

7.0

Odin: Starlight Mutiny

1985

Odin: Starlight Mutiny

4.0

Saint Seiya: Legend of Crimson Youth

1988

Saint Seiya: Legend of Crimson Youth

6.4

WXIII: Patlabor The Movie 3

2003

WXIII: Patlabor The Movie 3

6.3

Tokusou Sentai Dekaranger: 10 YEARS AFTER

2015

Tokusou Sentai Dekaranger: 10 YEARS AFTER

0.0

Appleseed

1993

Appleseed

6.3

Kamen Rider × Kamen Rider Wizard & Fourze: Movie War Ultimatum

2012

Kamen Rider × Kamen Rider Wizard & Fourze: Movie War Ultimatum

2.8

Urusei Yatsura: Always My Darling

1991

Urusei Yatsura: Always My Darling

6.5

Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter

1988

Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter

6.8

Episode of Sabo: The Three Brothers' Bond - The Miraculous Reunion

2015

Episode of Sabo: The Three Brothers' Bond - The Miraculous Reunion

6.5

The Aurora

2000

The Aurora

8.0

Call of the Wild: Howl, Buck

1981

Call of the Wild: Howl, Buck

5.8

Maris The SuperGal

1986

Maris The SuperGal

6.0

Parasite Dolls

2003

Parasite Dolls

5.0

Fullmetal Alchemist The Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa

2006

Fullmetal Alchemist The Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa

7.1

Mobile Suit SD Gundam

1988

Mobile Suit SD Gundam

5.0

Bakuryu Sentai Abaranger Deluxe: Abare Summer is Freezing Cold!

2003

Bakuryu Sentai Abaranger Deluxe: Abare Summer is Freezing Cold!

3.3

Dragon Ball Super: Broly

2019

Dragon Ball Super: Broly

7.3

The Door Into Summer

1981

The Door Into Summer

1.0

Dr. Slump and Arale-chan: Hoyoyo! The Treasure of Nanaba Castle

1984

Dr. Slump and Arale-chan: Hoyoyo! The Treasure of Nanaba Castle

0.0

Twilight of the Cockroaches

1989

Twilight of the Cockroaches

6.7

The Golden Bird

1987

The Golden Bird

0.0

Urusei Yatsura: The Obstacle Course Swim Meet, It's a Rumic World: Urusei Yatsura

2008

Urusei Yatsura: The Obstacle Course Swim Meet, It's a Rumic World: Urusei Yatsura

7.0

Urusei Yatsura Special: It's Spring! Take Off!

1982

Urusei Yatsura Special: It's Spring! Take Off!

7.0

Dragon Ball Z: The Real 4-D

2016

Dragon Ball Z: The Real 4-D

7.5

Maroko

1990

Maroko

0.0

Dragon Ball Z: The Real 4-D at Super Tenkaichi Budokai

2017

Dragon Ball Z: The Real 4-D at Super Tenkaichi Budokai

0.0