Annette Bening

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1958-05-29

Place of Birth
Topeka, Kansas, USA

Also Known As
아네트 베닝
Annette Francine Bening
Annette Carol Bening

Annette Bening

Annette Bening is an American film and television actress. She's a four-time Academy Awards nominee for her roles in the feature films The Grifters, American Beauty, Being Julia and The Kids Are All Right, winning Golden Globe Awards for the latter two films.

American Beauty

1999

American Beauty

8.0

Mars Attacks!

1996

Mars Attacks!

6.2

Open Range

2003

Open Range

7.2

Bugsy

1991

Bugsy

6.4

The Great Outdoors

1988

The Great Outdoors

6.4

What Planet Are You From?

2000

What Planet Are You From?

5.4

Regarding Henry

1991

Regarding Henry

6.6

Postcards from the Edge

1990

Postcards from the Edge

6.6

Richard III

1995

Richard III

6.9

Running with Scissors

2006

Running with Scissors

5.8

The American President

1995

The American President

6.6

The Siege

1998

The Siege

6.2

In Dreams

1999

In Dreams

5.5

The Women

2008

The Women

4.8

Mother and Child

2009

Mother and Child

6.9

Valmont

1989

Valmont

6.8

Love Affair

1994

Love Affair

5.4

The Kids Are All Right

2010

The Kids Are All Right

6.5

The Grifters

1990

The Grifters

6.6

Being Julia

2004

Being Julia

6.5

Girl Most Likely

2013

Girl Most Likely

5.7

Mrs. Harris

2006

Mrs. Harris

9.0

Ruby Sparks

2012

Ruby Sparks

7.1

Ginger & Rosa

2013

Ginger & Rosa

6.5

14 Women

2007

14 Women

0.0

The Face of Love

2014

The Face of Love

6.1

Guilty by Suspicion

1991

Guilty by Suspicion

6.3

The Search

2014

The Search

7.0

And the Oscar Goes To...

2014

And the Oscar Goes To...

7.0

20th Century Women

2016

20th Century Women

7.3

Danny Collins

2015

Danny Collins

6.7

Film Stars Don't Die in Liverpool

2017

Film Stars Don't Die in Liverpool

6.7

Rules Don't Apply

2016

Rules Don't Apply

5.9

Manhunt for Claude Dallas

1986

Manhunt for Claude Dallas

5.5

The Seagull

2018

The Seagull

6.2

Life Itself

2018

Life Itself

7.0

Hostage

1988

Hostage

0.0

Georgetown

2019

Georgetown

0.0

Who Needs Sleep?

2006

Who Needs Sleep?

0.0

Miloš Forman - What Doesn't Kill You…

2013

Miloš Forman - What Doesn't Kill You…

5.0

Hope Gap

Hope Gap

10.0

Beyond Boundaries: The Harvey Weinstein Scandal

2018

Beyond Boundaries: The Harvey Weinstein Scandal

6.0

The Best of The Tony Awards: The Plays

2006

The Best of The Tony Awards: The Plays

0.0

PoliWood

2009

PoliWood

6.0

Captain Marvel

2019

Captain Marvel

7.3

The Report

2019

The Report

0.0